[2021.1] Free Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 exam practice test and latest updates MCD-LEVEL1 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MCD-LEVEL1 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mcd-level1.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1itXPH6zlhUsGQ2YLYFiajFL2ukevBTh5/

Examinershub Exam Table of Contents:

Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
How are multiple conditions used in a Choice router to route events?
A. To route the same event to the matched route of EVERY true condition.
B. None of these.
C. To find the FIRST true condition, then distribute the event to the ONE matched route.
D. To find the FIRST true condition, then route the same event to the matched route and ALL FOLLOWING routes.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What does the zip operator do in DataWeave?
A. Minifies the size of value using encoding.
B. None of these.
C. Merges elements of two objects into a single object.
D. Merges elements of two lists (arrays) into a single list.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
What is the difference between a subflow and a sync flow?
A. Sync flow has no error handling of its own and subflow does.
B. Subflow has no error handling of its own and sync flow does.
C. Subflow is synchronous and sync flow is asynchronous.
D. No difference.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
What is the correct way to format the decimal 200.1234 as a string to two decimal places?
A. 200.1234 as string {format: “.0#”}
B. 200.1234 as string as format: “.0#”
C. 200.1234 as String {format: “.0#”}
D. 200.1234 as String as format: “.0#”
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
What statement is a part of MuleSoft\\’s description of an application network?
A. Creates and manages high availability and fault-tolerant services and infrastructure.
B. Creates reusable APIs and assets designed to be consumed by other business units.
C. Creates and manages a collection of JMS messaging services and infrastructure.
D. Leverages Central IT to deliver complete point-to-point solutions with master data management.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
How to import Core (dw::Core) module into your DataWeave scripts?
A. import dw::core
B. Not needed
C. None of these
D. import core
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
What is the DataWeave expression to log the Content-Type header using a Logger component?
A. #[“Content-Type: ” ++ attributes.headers.\\’content-type\\’]
B. #[“Content-Type: ” ++ headers.\\’content-type\\’]
C. #[“Content-Type: ” + headers.\\’content-type\\’]
D. #[“Content-Type: ” + attributes.headers.\\’content-type\\’]
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A. An event source
B. RAML file
C. An event processor
D. Logger Component
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
What is the trait name you would use for specifying client credentials in RAML?
A. headers
B. client-id
C. client-id-required
D. we do not specify in RAML
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
What HTTP method in a RESTful web service is typically used to completely replace an existing resource?
A. GET
B. PATCH
C. POST
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
http://dev.acme.com/api/patients?year=2016
A. Patient with id 2016
B. All patients
C. No patients
D. Patients from the year 2016
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
A flow has a JMS Publish consume operation followed by a JMS Publish operation. Both of these operations have the
default configurations.
Which operation is asynchronous and which one is synchronous?
A. Publish consume: Synchronous. Publish: Asynchronous.
B. Publish consume: Asynchronous. Publish: Synchronous.
C. Publish consume: Asynchronous. Publish: Asynchronous.
D. Publish consume: Synchronous. Publish: Synchronous.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
What DataWeave 2.0 type can be used as input to a map operation?
A. Object
B. Array
C. String
D. Map
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Mulesoft Discount code 2021


lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Mulesoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Mulesoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examinershub free to share Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 exam exercise questions, MCD-LEVEL1 pdf, MCD-LEVEL1 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MCD-LEVEL1 to pass Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 exam “MuleSoft Certified Developer – Level 1 (Mule 4) certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass MCD-LEVEL1 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mcd-level1.html (158 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1itXPH6zlhUsGQ2YLYFiajFL2ukevBTh5/