Free sharing of Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam dumps, 100% real and effective

Octium offers the latest effective Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam dumps to help you quickly learn and pass exams, update and review throughout the year to quickly pass the exam, and Octium share 40 valid 210-060 exam questions and answers for free! You can get complete exam questions and answers via Lead4pass! https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html (Total questions:372 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-060 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RT6gt1UqH2zlf1n7hu7xnLkUTP3-_CSB

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-060 CICD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/cicd.html

Latest effective Cisco 210-060 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which address is required to create a video endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. MAC
B. IP
C. E.164
D. SIP URI
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)
A. Round-trip time
B. QoS markings
C. Bandwidth
D. Ethernet
E. Fibre
F. Token ring
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 3
Which protocol allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to take control of a specific port on a gateway?
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. Q.931
D. MGCP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager device report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?
A. Gateway utilization
B. Gateway summary
C. Gateway detail
D. Gateway and line group utilization
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which two steps are not necessary when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Personal Communicator?(Choose
two.)
A. Assign license capabilities
B. Subscribe phone service
C. Create a CSF device
D. Configure the owner user ID
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 6
What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network?
A. FXS
B. FXO
C. E and M
D. Serial
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
A network engineer wants to delete unassigned phone extensions from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
system. Where is this task accomplished?
A. route plan report
B. directory numbers
C. route plan details
D. enterprise parameters
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
An engineer is adding four cordless analog phones to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which solution best
meets this requirement?
A. Cisco VG202 Analog Voice Gateway
B. Cisco VG204 Analog Voice Gateway
C. Cisco VG224 Analog Voice Gateway
D. Cisco VG350 Analog Voice Gateway
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
What is the admin profile used for supervisor to modify or configure the recorded messages of customer employees?
A. annunciator admin
B. recordings admin
C. remote admin
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
On the PSTN gateway, a network engineer runs sh isdn status and finds the Layer 2 state of each interface to be
“TEI_ASSIGNED”. What is the status of PSTN connectivity from this gateway?
A. The T1 interfaces are established and operational.
B. This information does not indicate the status of PSTN connectivity from the gateway.
C. The T1 interfaces are down.
D. The T1 interfaces are being tested by the carrier.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber. Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?
A. Show Connection Status
B. Report A Problem
C. Advanced Settings
D. About Jabber
E. Reset Jabber
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
An IT administrator must allow a customer service department supervisor to change or modify a recorded message on
their phone system. Which role is needed to accomplish this?
A. Greeting Administrator
B. Recordings Administrator
C. Remote Administrator
D. Annunciator Administrator
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Users report that no phone numbers are listed in the corporate directory, but the employee names are listed. Which
option must be verified in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to display the directory numbers?
A. The primary extension is configured.
B. The user\\’s phones are listed as a controlled device.
C. Users are associated with their directory number.
D. The telephone number field has been filled in appropriately.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 14
An administrator is setting up a remote site in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that has a T1 WAN connection to
the main site. Which option is the best VoIP codec for this task?
A. G.711
B. G.729
C. G.712
D. G.723
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 15
Which four characteristics are associated with video? (Choose four)
A. greedy
B. TCP retransmits
C. UDP priority
D. delay sensitive
E. drop sensitive
F. benign
G. Bursty
Correct Answer: ACDG


QUESTION 16
A voice admin is trying to help a user to remotely change the call forward busy settings for a directory number. Which
option shows how to make this change remotely?
A. Log in to https:///ucmuser > general settings.
B. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > phone settings.
C. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > call forwarding > advanced calling rules.
D. Log in to https:///ucmuser > voicemail.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 17
An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first?
A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. voice gateways
D. network routers and switches
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 18
Which three characteristics are associated with voice? (Choose three.)
A. greedy
B. TCP retransmits
C. UDP priority
D. delay sensitive
E. drop insensitive
F. benign
G. benign or greedy
Correct Answer: CDF


QUESTION 19
Which signaling method uses robbed bit signaling?
A. CAS
B. FXS
C. FXO
D. CCS
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 20
Why is quality of service critical to voice network traffic?
A. Voice traffic is real-time network traffic.
B. Packets can be resent without affecting conversations.
C. Voice traffic is bursty in nature.
D. Voice traffic cannot be compressed.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 21
A networking administrator needs to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where must the
administrator navigate to accomplish this task?
A. Device Association
B. User Management
C. Application
D. Application User
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 22
Which Cisco Unified CME GUI menu option is used to navigate to the screen used to add or change a user name or
password using the Cisco Unified CME GUI interface?
A. Administration > Update System Info
B. Configure > System Parameters
C. Configure > Phones
D. Configure > Extensions
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 23
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three
statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCF


QUESTION 24
A user report hearing an Echo on Call what are two common causes of echo on a Voip Networking (choose two)
A. Network packet loss
B. Ata
C. Headset use
D. Speakrphone Use
E. RFI
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 25
Which two options are configured on the phone configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Administrator? (Choose two.)
A. device pool
B. auto answer
C. partition
D. voice-mail profile
E. MAC address
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 26
Which path would you use to implement end users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using Cisco
Configuration Professional?
A. Configure > Unified Communications > Telephony Settings > User Settings
B. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > Phones
C. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > User Settings
D. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > Extensions
E. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > Phones and Users
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 27
Which options are two on-premise components of Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communication Manager
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
C. Cisco WebEx
D. Cisco Quality Management
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise
F. Cisco Unity Connection
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 28
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration causes an IP phone screen to display a “registration
rejected” message?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to reach user IP phone.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database replication status is 2.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager auto registration is disabled.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to allocate DN.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber is offline.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 29
A company has a 5-digit dial plan. A junior engineer inquires about the directory number external masks. Why are
external masks used?
A. to block calling number identification
B. to enable called number identification
C. to convert the calling directory number to the PSTN routable calling directory number
D. to associate a directory number with a SIP endpoint
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 30
A Cisco administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields
are required? (Choose two.)
A. First Name
B. User ID
C. PIN
D. Telephone Number
E. Password
F. Last Name
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 31
A Cisco IP phone is connected to a Cisco switch and is trying to obtain its network configuration. What is the first
protocol that is used?
A. RTP
B. DHCP
C. CDP
D. SIP
Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cuipph/7905g_7912g/5_0/sip/english/administration/guide/5_0/L
owPovr.html#wp1066491


QUESTION 32
Which file extension is used with the Bulk Administration Tool to automatically populate and insert data into the
database when adding users in bulk?
A. CSV
B. RAR
C. NTP
D. TAR
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 33
An engineer must generate a report of Cisco Unified Communications Manager usage for capacity planning.
Where can this information be obtained within System Reports?
A. precedence call
B. voice usage
C. user usage
D. traffic
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 34
A user needs to access CAR logs to adjust settings. Which two options are required? (Choose two.)
A. The user account has the Standard CAR Admin Users role.
B. The user must log in at https://:8443/car/Logon.jsp.
C. The user must log in at https://:8443/cdr/Logon.jsp.
D. The user account has the CTI Enabled role.
E. The user account has the Standard CAR role.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 35
User A notices echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones. User B is using a headset, and user
A is using a handset. What is the most likely source of the echo?
A. user A handset
B. user B headset
C. disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile
D. disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 36
A user directory number is configured to forward all calls to a cell phone, but calls are not successfully forwarding.
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager setting requires reconfiguration?
A. DN External Mask
B. DN Route Partition
C. DN Calling Search Space
D. CFA Calling Search Space
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 37
Which option allows an engineer to deploy new firmware to a single phone, while reducing possible impact?
A. Define a new firmware load on specific device. Save configuration and reset individual device.
B. Define load in device defaults. Reset Device Pool.
C. Upload firmware to TFTP server. Restart TFTP service.
D. Enable Peer Firmware Sharing.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 38
A user reports that several IP phones in a single department are displaying a continuous “registering” message. Which
fault domain should be investigated?
A. network router
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber node
C. network switch
D. IP phones
E. SIP gateway
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 39
When you configure a shared extension in Cisco Configuration Professional, which two characteristics should be the
same on both phones, so that the phones can successfully use a shared extension? (Choose two.)
A. Monitor mode
B. MAC address
C. Ephone-dn
D. Number
E. User ID
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 40
An IT administrator integrated the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster with the corporate Active Directory
server using the Lightweight Directory Access Protocol. However, after accessing the Cisco Unity Connection
Administration section of the CUC cluster web interface, the IT administrator cannot access LDAP Directory from
Users> Import Users. Which two problems have occurred? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco Unity Connections Primary server must be restarted.
B. LDAP synchronization must be enabled.
C. The LDAP configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must have the Cisco Unity Connections LDAP
integration in Cisco Unified CM Administration option enabled.
D. The Cisco Unity Connections HA server must be restarted.
E. The LDAP Directory Configuration must be completed in the Cisco Unity Connection Administration interface.
F. The LDAP authentication settings are incorrectly specified in Cisco Unity Connections.
Correct Answer: DE

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 210-060 YouTube videos:

Octium update Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and pass the exam quickly, you can download the 210-060 PDF and online 210-060 exam practice tests online or use 210-060 YouTube online to learn, Get the full Lead4pass 210-060 exam questions and Answers: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html (Total questions:372 Q&A) helps you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-060 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RT6gt1UqH2zlf1n7hu7xnLkUTP3-_CSB

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 210-060 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest Citrix CCA-N 1y0-253 exam dumps help you improve your skills