Free sharing of Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam dumps, 100% real and effective

Octium offers the latest effective Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam dumps to help you quickly learn and pass exams, update and review throughout the year to quickly pass the exam, and Octium share 40 valid 200-355 exam questions and answers for free! You can get complete exam questions and answers via Lead4pass! https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html (Total questions:550 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-355 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u_DoAVC9ga0qwuXhJFp0EzKumxQKV5N2

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

200-355 WIFUND – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/wifund.html

Latest effective Cisco 200-355 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have a lightweight AP that has been moved to a new subnet and has become stranded because DNS and DHCP
servers are unavailable. The AP cannot connect to the controller. When connected to the console port, which three
minimum parameters must you configure? (Choose three.)
A. AP IP address
B. controller name
C. AP hostname
D. default gateway IP address
E. controller IP address
F. username and password
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation/Reference:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode
CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway
AP#capwap ap controller ip address
AP#capwap ap hostname
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic
connectivity to the controller.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-reset- lwappconfig-lap.html


QUESTION 2
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
200-355 PDF Dumps | 200-355 Study Guide | 200-355 Braindumps 2 / 20https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 200-355 PDF and VCE dumps Download
F. posture
G. CSSC
Correct Answer: E
Explanation/Reference:
AnyConnect offers the DART module that can be used to analyze and troubleshoot connections. The information
collected by DART can be examined locally or exported and sent to a network support desk for analysis.


QUESTION 3
Refer the exhibit. Which user in login on controller?lead4pass 200-355 exam dumps-q3A. Loby admin
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. In an effort to identify RF characteristics at a customer location, an RF engineer uses the Spectrum
Analyzer tool that is shown. Which feature that is native to the Spectrum Analyzer is identified by the exhibit?lead4pass 200-355 exam dumps-q4A. Real-Time FFT
B. Duty Cycle
C. Max Hold
D. Time Domain
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which CLI command you use in WLC to update the running IOS?
A. TFTP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
What three roles are defined by 802.1X? (Choose three.)
A. AAA Server
B. Authenticatee
C. Authenticator
D. Authentication Server
E. Supplicant
Correct Answer: CDE


QUESTION 7
What are the characteristic of 2.4Ghz? (Choose 3)
A. total 1 to 11 channels are available
B. total 1 to 14 channels are available
C. fcc allowed 1 to 11 channels
D. fcc allowed 1 to 14 channels
E. max 100mw power allowed on CCK
F. max 100mw power allowed on OFDM
Correct Answer: BCE


QUESTION 8
What does the current European Telecommunications Standards Institute rule state is the 2.4- GHz maximum
transmitter output power for point-to-point installations?
A. 16 dBm
B. 17 dBm
C. 20 dBm
D. 30 dBm
E. 36 dBm
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
A network engineer is configuring a WLC running Cisco AireOS 8.0.100.0 for a company that uses IPv6. Which two
interfaces can be configured with an IPv6 address? (Choose two.)
A. management
B. dynamic
C. AP manager
D. redundancy
E. service
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 10
What is a risk when initiating the containment of a rogue AP?
A. disassociating clients of valid access points that are operated by a neighboring organization
B. disrupting transmission of neighboring AP clients
C. breaking the radio of the containing AP
D. breaking the rogue client radio or its firmware
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Rogue Containment Caveats http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-
controllers/112045- handling-rogue-cuwn-00.html


QUESTION 11
How to upgrade controller through CLI from version 8.0 to 8.1?
A. tftp
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
What is the effect of increasing antenna gain on a radio?
A. focusing energy in a defined direction
B. adding energy creating a larger cell
C. aligning phase shifting
D. improving frequency specific diversity
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
What is derived from measuring the RF duty cycle?
A. dynamic channel selection
B. LWAPP header length
C. RF utilization
D. transmit power control
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-355 exam dumps-q14

At which point in the network topology must the trunk be configured to support multiple SSIDs for voice and data
separation?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:Controllers typically map WLANs to VLANs. When configuring a switch port to a controller, you would set the port to
support 802.1Q (switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q), then set the port to trunk (switchport mode trunk) and only allow
the VLANs needed by the controller (for example, switchport trunk allowed VLANs 10,20,30 if your controller needs only
VLANs 10, 20, and 30).


QUESTION 15
Which two wireless technologies can interfere with 802.11 networks? (Choose two.)
A. DECT
B. ZigBee
C. WiMax
D. GSM
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation/Reference:
Digital Enhanced Cordless Telecommunication (DECT), also known as cordless telephones, and Zigbee are both well-
known sources of interferences within an 802.11 network.


QUESTION 16
Which four parameters must be configured for local EAP-FAST on the controller? (Choose four.)
A. authority ID
B. authority ID Information
C. client key
D. PAC
E. server key
F. TTL for PAC
G. monitor key
H. NTP source
Correct Answer: ABEF
Explanation/Reference:
EAP-FAST is designed to speed re-authentication when a station roams from one AP to another. Here are the
parameters that can be configured:Server Key (in hexadecimal): The key (in hexadecimal characters) used to encrypt and decrypt PACs.
*
Time to Live for the PAC: Enter the number of days for the PAC to remain viable. The valid range is 1 to 1000 days,
and the default setting is 10 days.
*
Authority ID (in hexadecimal): Enter the authority identifier of the local EAP-FAST server in hexadecimal characters. It
is possible to enter up to 32 hexadecimal characters, but an even number of characters must be entered. This will
identify the controller as the emitter of the PAC.
*
Authority ID Information: Enter the authority identifier of the local EAP-FAST server in text format.
*
Anonymous Provision: Enable this setting to allow anonymous provisioning. This feature allows PACs to be sent
automatically to clients that do not have one during PAC provisioning. If this feature is disabled, PACS must be
manually provisioned. Disable this feature when using EAP- FAST with certificates. The default setting is enabled.


QUESTION 17
Which interface is used to connect the foreign and anchor controllers?
A. management
B. service
C. virtual
D. dynamic
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 18
Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
The Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client is a multifunctional and modular security client. It was built to enable you
to use the same interface across various hardware and software platforms (operating systems) to manage and secure
your connections to the network. It contains several modules:


QUESTION 19
When a wireless client is authenticated in a controller-based wireless network, which three pieces of source
identification information can be used by the controller for an Access-Request message that is sent to an external
RADIUS server? (Choose three.)
A. wireless client IP address
B. controller IP address
C. AP IP address
D. wireless client MAC address
E. controller MAC address
F. AP MAC address
Correct Answer: BEF
Explanation/Reference:
From the Call Station ID Type drop-down list, choose IP Address, System MAC Address, or AP MAC Address to specify
whether the IP address, system MAC address, or AP MAC address of the originator will be sent to the RADIUS server in
the Access-Request message. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-
0/configuration/guide/c70/c70sol.html#wp1389032 (Step 3)


QUESTION 20
What is use of survey tool?
A. find the RF noise and interference.
B. capture date and analysis it offline
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 21
You are testing a new autonomous Cisco Aironet 1260 AP that has booted for the first time on the existing corporate
network, which includes voice, data, and location services. How do you reach the GUI of the AP?
A. HTTP to 10.0.0.1.
B. HTTP to 192.168.1.1.
C. HTTP to the DHCP address.
D. HTTPS to 10.0.0.1.
E. HTTPS to the 192.168.1.1.
F. HTTPS to the DHCP address.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Make sure DHCP is enabled on the network or DNS resolution is available. The access point must receive its IP
address through DHCP or DNS resolution, and the GUI can be accessed by using HTTP to this address.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/access_point/1260/quick/guide/ap1260getstart.htm l


QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-355 exam dumps-q22Which GUI item do you click to configure maps with APs in Cisco WCS?
A. Configure
B. Client
C. CleanAir
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Monitor
Correct Answer: F
Explanation/Reference:
The Monitor menu provides you with a top level description of the devices on your network. You can monitor your
network, maps, various devices, security, alarms, events, or reports.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/52/configuration/guide/WCS5_2cg/5_2wst.html#wp1060563


QUESTION 23
What is the channel width of an 802.11b wireless channel?
A. 10 MHz
B. 20 MHz
C. 5 MHz
D. 22 MHz
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 24
A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within
the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default?
A. Context Aware
B. CleanAir
C. Security
D. General
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 25
What two methods of authentication are available for Local EAP?
A. LDAP and RADIUS
B. Local and RADIUS
C. Local Only
D. LDAP and Local
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 26
Which option lists the key features of Cisco Compatible Extensions v5?
A. Roaming and real-time diagnostics, MFP, a diagnostic channel that allows troubleshooting of the client, client
reporting, optional location service, and expedited bandwidth
B. AP assisted roam, Cisco Centralized Key Management, radio measurements, and transmit power control
C. CAC, UPSD, voice metrics, MBSSIDs, location, link tests, and NAC
D. WME, proxy ARP, EAP-FAST, and WPA2, and single sign-on
E. LEAP, WPA, 802.1x and VLANs per AP, TKIP, and WiFi
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/web/partners/downloads/765/ccx/Comp_Ext_Cust_Preso.pdf


QUESTION 27
Which EAP protocol requires a certificate only on the server side?
A. EAP-PEAP
B. EAP-FAST
C. EAP-TLS
D. EAP-SSL
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
PEAP is not an encryption protocol; as with other EAP types it only authenticates a client into a network.
PEAP uses only server-side public key certificates to authenticate clients by creating an encrypted SSL/TLS tunnel
between the client and the authentication server, which protects the ensuing exchange of authentication information
from
casual inspection
http://wiki.freeradius.org/protocol/EAP-PEAP


QUESTION 28
Which framework of services is used to gather over the air information for the Neighbor Discovery Protocol, load,
interference, and noise?
A. RRM
B. BSSID
C. EIRP
D. SNR
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29
An engineer is conducting an active survey for indoor coverage in a warehouse. The warehouse has long aisles with
racks that extend to the ceiling. Which antenna type has a radiation pattern that is suited to provide coverage in each
aisle?
A. Yagi
B. patch
C. omnidirectional
D. dipole
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 30
Which interface is considered a dynamic interface?
A. the virtual interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the LAG interface
D. the management interface
E. the service port interface
F. a WLAN client data interface
Correct Answer: F
Explanation/Reference:
Dynamic interfaces, also known as VLAN interfaces, are created by users and designed to be analogous to VLANs for
wireless LAN clients. A controller can support up to 512 dynamic interfaces (VLANs). Each dynamic interface is
individually configured and allows separate communication streams to exist on any or all of a controller\\’s distribution
system ports. Each dynamic interface controls VLANs and other communications between controllers and all other
network devices, and each acts as a DHCP relay for wireless clients associated to WLANs mapped to the interface.


QUESTION 31
Which two statements about WiMAX technology are true? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation/Reference:
WiMAX is defined by 802.16, that is intended for wireless “metropolitan area networks”. WiMAX can provide broadband
wireless access (BWA) up to 30 miles (50 km) for fixed stations, and 3 – 10 miles (5 – 15 km) for mobile stations. In
contrast, the WiFi/802.11 wireless local area network standard is limited in most cases to only 100 – 300 feet (30 – 100
m). Fixed WiMAX networks typically have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client (customer) which
results in greatly increased range and throughput. Using 802.11 with high-gain antenna can bridge last- mile gaps, but
they require more power. WiMAX operates on both licensed and non-licensed frequencies, providing a regulated
environment and viable economic model for wireless carriers. In particular, WiMax operates on the 10-to 66-GHz
frequency band, so it doesn\\’t interfere with 802.11 LANs.


QUESTION 32
During Layer 2 intercontroller roaming, which two items change? (Choose two.)
A. SSID
B. VLAN
C. IP address
D. AP
E. controller
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation/Reference:
When the client associates to an access point joined to a new controller, the new controller exchanges mobility
messages with the original controller, and the client database entry is moved to the new controller. New security context
200-355 PDF Dumps | 200-355 Study Guide | 200-355 Braindumps 15 / 20https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 200-355 PDF and VCE dumps Download
and associations are established if necessary, and the client database entry is updated for the new access point. This
process remains transparent to the user. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-
0/configuration/guide/c70/c70mobil.html


QUESTION 33
Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment?
A. In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on
the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal.
B. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand.
C. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with
each other.
D. In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly
the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in-phase.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
If a signal is received twice at exactly the same time, the secondary wave adds its power to the primary wave, so the
receiver gets twice the positive energy (positive crest) at the same instant, then twice the negative energy (negative
crest) at the same instant. The result is that both waves add up to twice the amplitude (energy) of a single wave, and
both signals are said to be in phase (both signals are said to have an angle of 0 degrees). This rare condition is called
upfade. If the second signal negative energy (negative crest) reaches the receiver just when the first signal positive
energy (positive crest) also reaches the receiver, both signals can cancel each other, resulting in no signal at all (this is
the principle used in noise cancellation headsets).


QUESTION 34
Which command is used to upgrade the operational code when upgrading a Cisco IOS-XE WLC?
A. software install source switch
B. software install file path:code.bin
C. software tftp://code.bin flash:/code.bin
D. software expand running
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 35
After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web
authentication with email input. Which authentication method should be used?
A. pass-through
B. authentication
C. splash page web redirect
D. conditional web redirect
E. on MAC filter failure
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 36
Which CLI command you use in WLC to update the running IOS?
A. TFTP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 37
What is the EIRP value for a transmitter that has a transmitter capable of 15 dBm, an antenna that has a gain of 12 dBi,
and a cable that connects the transmitter to the antenna that has 1 db loss?
A. 26 dBm
B. 100 mW
C. .86 dBm
D. 165 dBm
E. 1000 mW
Correct Answer: AExplanation/Reference:
To determine EIRP follow this equation: -Cable Loss + Antenna Gain = EIRP So in this case 15 – 1 + 12 = 26


QUESTION 38
When a guest client is authenticated, which type of connection is created between the controller- based AP and the
client?
A. as SSL connection
B. a TLS encrypted tunnel
C. an unsecured connection
D. a 802.1x/EAP tunnel
E. an IPsec tunnel
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
The wireless network at UNCG allows visitors to establish an unsecured connection. The unsecured network is
available as a self-service wireless profile. http://its.uncg.edu/Network_Services/Wireless/Connect/Guest/


QUESTION 39
Which AP to Wireless LAN Controller discovery process requires a previous association of the AP with a Cisco WLC?
A. AP priming
B. defining a master controller
C. DHCP Option 6
D. DHCP Option 43
E. over-the-air provisioning
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-355 exam dumps-q40Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?
A. None, because the General tab provides access to the management of background tasks
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools
Correct Answer: E
Explanation/Reference:
The Administration menu enables you to schedule tasks like making a backup, checking a device status, auditing your
network, synchronizing the MSE, and so on. It also contains Logging to enable various logging modules and specify
restart requirements. For user administration such as changing passwords, establishing groups, setting application
security settings, and so on, choose AAA. From the Administration Menu, you can also access the licensing information,
set user preferences, and establish high availability (a secondary backup device running WCS).
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0wst.html#wp1060607

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 200-355 YouTube videos:

Octium update Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and pass the exam quickly, you can download the 200-355 PDF and online 200-355 exam practice tests online or use 200-355 YouTube online to learn, Get the full Lead4pass 200-355 exam questions and Answers: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html (Total questions:550 Q&A) helps you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-355 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u_DoAVC9ga0qwuXhJFp0EzKumxQKV5N2

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 200-355 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest cisco ccna 200-125 exam dumps help you improve your skills