[2020.3]Latest ACSM 010-111 Exam Dump Free Online Practice

Examinershub shares the latest ACSM ACSM-Certification 010-111 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads!
“ACSM Certified Personal Trainer” 010-111 exam. Ready to pass the 010-111 exam please click https://www.lead4pass.com/010-111.html (full exam dump)

Latest ACSM 010-111 Exam pdf

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free ACSM 010-111 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11HPw6ZfkBaOVDzHM9ekauqY-KWdYLyf4

Latest ACSM 010-111 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the correct energy expenditure in METs associated with an exercise oxygen uptake of 28
ml?g-1?in-1?
A. 8
B. 10
C. 98
D. 112
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Immediately following a chest and shoulder workout a 55-year-old male executive complains of a “dull ache” in the left
side of the chest that is aggravated by respiration. What would you consider is the source of the pain?
A. Cardiac
B. Muscular
C. Respiratory
D. Soreness
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following exercises is contraindicated by the American College of Sports Medicine?
A. Pelvic tilt
B. Trunk extensions
C. Seated hip/trunk flexion
D. Unsupported hip/trunk flexion
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Determining an organization\\’s guiding principles and goals is one element of ______.
A. strategic planning
B. risk management
C. leadership behaviors
D. facility management
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
As described by the American College of Sports Medicine, proper technique during the push-up test involves _____.
A. timing the number of push-ups performed in two minutes
B. requiring both female and male subjects to use the toes as the pivotal point of movement
C. allowing a slight (20? elbow flexion at the”;to”; of the movement
D. stopping the test when the subject strains forcibly
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Mitral valve prolapse is a condition which primarily affects the .
A. Sino-atrial node.
B. Bicuspid valve.
C. Tricuspid valve.
D. Descending aorta.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
Your new client is a 42 year old male who is a stock broker. His health history revealed the following: total cholesterol
185 mg/dL (4.7 mmol/L), HDL 32 mg/dL (0.8 mmol/L), LDL 110 mg/dL (2.8 mmol/L), resting blood pressure 138/80 mm
Hg, waist circumference 98 centimeters. Based on the client\\’s initial risk classification, what is the most appropriate
suggestion for the client regarding his exercise program?
A. Begin a low intensity exercise program until medical clearance is obtained.
B. Begin a vigorous exercise program immediately.
C. Refrain from all activity until medical clearance is obtained.
D. Require a maximal graded exercise test prior to starting the exercise program.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
What is the variability for any given age, when estimating a client\\’s age-predicted maximum heart rate?
A. 2 to 4 beats per minute
B. 10 to 12 beats per minute
C. 18 to 20 beats per minute
D. 22 to 24 beats per minute
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a potential danger of long-term consumption of a high-protein diet?
A. Zinc becomes less absorbable
B. Calcium is drawn from the bones and excreted in the urine
C. Iron levels drop causing anemia
D. Sodium is lost in the sweat causing hyponatremia
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following recommendations would you make to your client who plans on playing tennis on a very hot and
humid afternoon?
A. Consume 2 – 3 salt tablets per hour.
B. Consume 2 – 3 grams of protein per kilogram of body weight.
C. Consume fluids at temperatures of 15 to 22.2 degrees Celsius (59-72 degrees Fahrenheit).
D. Consume 5 – 6 grams of carbohydrates per kilogram of body weight.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
What does waist to hip ratio assess?
A. Frame size
B. Weight relative to height
C. Distribution of body weight
D. The amount of subcutaneous fat
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
What cardiovascular adaptations occur as a result of chronic aerobic exercise in a previously sedentary individual?
A. Resting heart rate and resting blood pressure are reduced.
B. Resting heart rate and maximal heart rate decline.
C. Maximal heart rate increases but maximal blood pressure stays the same.
D. Resting heart rate and resting blood pressure stay the same, but maximal heart rate and maximal blood pressure are
reduced.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
What is the correct order of the regions of the spinal column, from superior to inferior?
A. Cervical, lumbar, thoracic, sacral and coccyx.
B. Coccyx, sacral, lumbar, thoracic, and cervical.
C. Cervical, thoracic, lumbar, coccyx, and sacral.
D. Cervical, thoracic, lumbar,sacral, and coccyx.
Correct Answer: D

Share lead4pass discount codes for free

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass!

lead4pass offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

How do I pass the ACSM 010-111 exam? You need to be prepared for it!
You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the 010-111 exam. “ACSM Certified Personal Trainer”.
lead4pass offers you the latest ACSM 010-111 dumps exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

Latest update slead4pass 010-111 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/010-111.html (346 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free ACSM 010-111 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11HPw6ZfkBaOVDzHM9ekauqY-KWdYLyf4