[2020.3] Latest Update Citrix 1Y0-204 Brain Dumps, 1Y0-204 pdf Free Download

Shares the latest Citrix Virtual Apps 1Y0-204 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! “Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Administration” 1Y0-204 exam. Ready to pass the 1Y0-204 exam please click https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-204.html (full exam dump)

Latest Citrix 1Y0-204 Exam pdf

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Le_r1cSavOdVfD26p2VSedI4tugzRYMr

1Y0-204 exam prep guide – Citrix Education: https://training.citrix.com/resources/Exam+Prep+Guides/204/1Y0-204_Exam_Preparation_Guide_v02.pdf

Latest Citrix 1Y0-204 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users access to internal resources. The
external users will authenticate on StoreFront. Which StoreFront authentication method can the administrator
configure?
A. Smart card
B. Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway
C. HTTP Basic
D. Username and password
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/storefront/current-release/plan/user-authentication.html

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is required to maximize the usage of the Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site by
enabling users to access the Site from external devices and reducing the cost and the effort required to maintain the
infrastructure. The desktops for the users are provisioned using Citrix Provisioning.
Which set of resources will enable the administrator to achieve the objective?
A. Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops service, Citrix Gateway service, on-premises resources
B. Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops service, Citrix Gateway, public cloud
C. Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops service, Citrix Gateway, on-premises resources
D. Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops service, Citrix Gateway service, public cloud
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has executed the following command:lead4pass 1y0-204 exam question q3

What will be the outcome of this configuration?
A. The users trying to access HTTP://SERVER.CITRIX.LAB will NOT be connected to the Vserver MYVPN_http.
B. The users trying to access HTTP://SERVER.CITRIX.LAB will be connected to the Vserver MYVPN_http.
C. The users trying to access http://server.citrix.lab will be connected to CS Vserver Vserver-CS-1.
D. The users trying to access HTTP://SERVER.CITRIX.LAB will be connected to CS Vserver Vserver-CS-1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Ctrix Administrator currently manages a Citrix ADC environment in a retail company that is growing quickly
and may soon double its volume of business. Currently, a Citrix ADC MPX 5550, which handles web and SSL
transactions, is in place, but is close to full capacity. Due to the forecasted growth increase, the administrator needs to
find a cost effective solution.
What can the administrator recommend to management in order to cost effectively handle the growth?
A. Another MPX 5550 appliance
B. Performance hardware upgrade to Citrix ADC SDX 14100
C. Perform license upgrade to Citrix ADC MPX 5650
D. Perform hardware upgrade to Citrix ADC MPX 8005
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
In a Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) Active/Active environment, the connection proxy is used as the site
persistence method. What is used to source the traffic when connection is proxied?
A. Client source IP
B. LDNS IP Address
C. Virtual IP (VIP)
D. Subnet IP (SNIP)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created an SSL virtual server using only the following commands:lead4pass 1y0-204 exam question q6

The SSL virtual server is currently in a DOWN state.
What could be the reason the SSL virtual server is in a down state?
A. The SSL services are NOT on the 10.102.29.X network.
B. SSLv3 is disabled.
C. The virtual server SSL port is NOT set to port 443.
D. The SSL Certificate is NOT bound to the virtual server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A Citrix Administrator needs to block access to multiple URLs for security reasons.
Which configuration should the administrator use to accomplish this requirement?lead4pass 1y0-204 exam question q7

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
A user calls the help desk and states that launching a pooled random desktop takes as long as five minutes. Which
Citrix Director report can a Citrix Administrator review to find out what might be causing the delay?
A. Resource Utilization
B. Connection Failures
C. Logon Performance
D. Load Evaluators
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which tool should a Citrix Administrator use when a user reports “event ID 1022: The Citrix Desktop Service Failed to
register with any controller”?
A. HDX Monitor
B. VDA Cleanup Utility
C. Citrix Scout
D. Citrix Health Assistant
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX133769
QUESTION 10
A Citrix Administrator is in the process of installing Citrix Cloud Connector, but the installation fails. What could be
causing the Citrix Cloud Connector installation to fail on the machine?
A. It is in sync with UTC time instead of local time.
B. Enhanced Security Configuration (ESC) is set to \\’off\\’.
C. It cannot run on a machine template cloned across multiple machines.
D. It is NOT joined to the domain.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring a Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair with an existing Primary Citrix ADC
with all resources configured. The administrator added the Secondary Citrix ADC in high availability and found that the
configuration on the existing primary was removed. It is now the Secondary Citrix ADC in the HA pair.
Which two configurations could the administrator have made to prevent this from happening? (Choose two.)
A. Enable HA monitoring on all the interfaces of the SECONDARY device.
B. Set the Secondary Citrix ADC to STAY SECONDARY in the Configure HA Node settings.
C. Set the Primary Citrix ADC to STAY PRIMARY in the Configure HA Node settings.
D. Enable HA monitoring on all the interfaces of the PRIMARY device.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/ja-jp/netscaler/11/system/high-availability-introduction/forcing-the-primary-node-stayprimary.html

QUESTION 12
For which three components can Citrix Director capture utilization statistics? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. IOPS
C. Disk space
D. Network
E. Memory
Correct Answer: ABE
Reference: https://www.citrix.com/blogs/2016/06/13/citrix-director-cpu-memory-usage-and-process-information/

QUESTION 13
What must a Citrix Administrator do to encrypt XML traffic between StoreFront and the Delivery Controllers?
A. Install a private server certificate on each StoreFront server and then add a new Internet Information Services (IIS)
binding for HTTPS.
B. Install a private server certificate on each Delivery Controller and bind the certificates to port 443.
C. Install a private certificate on each Delivery Controller and StoreFront server. Restart each server to force XML
communication to be encrypted.
D. Install a private server certificate on each StoreFront server. Open the StoreFront console and use the https:// prefix
with the base URL.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.jgspiers.com/securing-ddc-xml-broker-communication-over-https/

Share lead4pass discount codes for free

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass!

lead4pass offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Where can I get the latest updates for Citrix 1Yrix 1Y00-204 exam dumps? You need to be prepared for it! You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the 1Y0-204 exam.
“Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Administration”.
lead4pass offers you the latest Citrix 1Y0-204 dumps exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

Latest update Lead4pass 1Y0-204 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-204.html (181 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Le_r1cSavOdVfD26p2VSedI4tugzRYMr