Get the latest F5 101 dump exam questions and answers provided by Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated F5 101 dumps issues! The latest 101 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 101 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/101.html (Total Questions: 460 Q&A 101 Dumps)

F5 101 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examinershub Exam Table of Contents:

Latest F5 101 google drive

[PDF] Free F5 101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NSxE2Kcvrm3U6YQz3z6DDygpJQyNXley/

Latest updates F5 101 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
What is the expected difference between two source address persistence profiles if profile A has a mask of
255.255.255.0 and profile B has a mask of 255.255.0.0?
A. Profile A will have more clients matching existing persistence records.
B. There are no detectable differences.
C. Profile B has a greater potential number of persistence records.
D. Profile B will have fewer persistence records for the sane client base.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
When can a single virtual server be associated with multiple profiles?
A. Never. Each virtual server has a maximum of one profile.
B. Often. Profiles work on different layers and combining profiles is common.
C. Rarely. One combination, using both the TCP and HTTP profile does occur, but it is the exception.
D. Unlimited. Profiles can work together in any combination to ensure that all traffic types are supported in a given
virtual server.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is NOT a logging option within an APM access control entry?
A. Packet
B. Verbose
C. Nominal
D. Summary
E. None
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
To share device information with F5 technical support, a customer must either verbally share the information over the
phone or copy and send the information in an Email.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
A site has six members in a pool. All of the servers have been designed, built, and configured with the same
applications. It is known that each client\\’s interactions vary significantly and can affect the performance of the servers.
If traffic should be sent to all members on a regular basis, which load balancing mode is most effective if the goal is to
maintain a relatively even load across all servers.
A. Ratio
B. Priority
C. Observed
D. Round Robin
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
How does the ARX eliminate the disruption caused by re-provisioning storage?
A. By identifying data that has not been modified and moving it to a secondary tier.
B. By reducing the time necessary to run a complete backup.
C. By allowing system administrators to apply policy to specific types data.
D. By automating capacity balancing and allowing seamless introduction of file systems into the environment after the
ARX is installed.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
ASM\\’s Web Scraping protection:
A. Is simple to configure
B. Cannot accommodate good scrapers
C. Will protect the site by blocking all requests
D. Is difficult to configure
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
An LTM object represents a downstream server that hosts a secure Web site and contains the IP address and port
combination 192.168.9.250:443. What is this object?
A. Self IP
B. Virtual Server
C. Pool
D. Node
E. Pool Member
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following methods of protection is not available within the Protocol Security Manager for HTTP traffic?
A. Data guard
B. Attack signatures
C. Evasion techniques
D. File type enforcement
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
When an administrator creates a new access policy in the Visual Policy Editor, which three options are included by
default? (Choose three.)
A. A fallback option
B. An Allow Ad box
C. A Deny End box
D. An empty Resource Assign item
E. A Start box
F. A Block All option
Correct Answer: ACE

 

QUESTION 11
IP Enforcer blocks IP addresses that have repeatedly and regularly attacked the site.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
By default, how frequently are log files rotated?
A. hourly
B. daily
C. weekly
D. There is no default; the administrator sets the frequency.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
A monitor has been defined using the HTTP monitor template. The send and receive strings were customized, but all
other settings were left at their defaults. Which resources can the monitor be assigned to?
A. only specific pool members
B. most virtual severs
C. most nodes
D. most pools
Correct Answer: D

Latest Lead4Pass F5 dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional F5 exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the F5 exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest F5 101 exam dumps, 101 exam questions and answers! 101 pdf, 101 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 101 exams Pass F5 101 exams “Application Delivery Fundamentals”. Help you successfully pass the 101 exams.

ps.

Get F5 Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=F5 (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass F5 VCA DBT exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/f5-certification.html
Latest update Lead4pass 101 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/101.html (460 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free F5 101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NSxE2Kcvrm3U6YQz3z6DDygpJQyNXley/