Get real 500-651 exam questions and 500-651 dumps online practice for free

How can I get authentic 500-651 exam questions? Examinershub shares the latest and effective Cisco 500-651 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 500-651 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 500-651 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-651.html (88 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 500-651 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-651 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17RyZf4wWcAtlvAl4MPcHpPN2Drdgqc-O

Express Security Specializations – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/exp-sec-spec-partner-req-etmg-en.pdf

Latest updates Cisco 500-651 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
How many web requests does Talos process per month?
A. 1.5 million
B. 100,000
C. 130 billion
D. 130 million
Correct Answer: C
ASAS Cisco Security and Threat Landscape Module 1

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco solution falls under cloud security?
A. Umbrella
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Firepower Threat Defense
D. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
Correct Answer: D
ASAS Cisco Cloud Security SE ?Module 3

QUESTION 3
How is Cisco Security able to dynamically add IP addresses of known malware domains to its list of ports to detect and
block?
A. Reputation Filtering
B. Layer-4 Monitoring
C. Data Loss Prevention
D. URL Filtering
Correct Answer: B
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2


QUESTION 4
Which feature of ISE combines user identification with robust context sharing platform to prevent inappropriate access?
A. Centralized policy management
B. Context-aware access
C. Patch management
D. Platform exchange grid
Correct Answer: B
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

QUESTION 5
Which are three main features of the Meraki MX discussed in Cloud App Security module? (Choose three)
A. Cloud-Brokered VPN
B. Posture Assessment
C. Intrusion Prevention
D. Email Security
E. Profiling
F. Next Generation Firewall
Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 6
What is a key difference between Basic Data Loss Prevention and Advanced Data Loss Prevention?
A. Providing content analysis
B. Instant visibility
C. Dynamic outbreak considerations
D. Ability to filter in real-time
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which two Cisco products are a part of the “endpoints” threat-centric solution module? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Umbrella
B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
C. Cisco VPN 3000
D. Cisco Stealthwatch
E. Cisco AMP for Endpoints
Correct Answer: AE
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions – AM and SE Module

QUESTION 8
Which feature of Cisco ISE uses Cisco TrustSec Security Group Tags 10 edit networks dynamically rather than with
VLANs?
A. Device profiting and onboarding
B. Role and device segmentation
C. Guest Access
D. Secure remote access
Correct Answer: B
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

QUESTION 9
What is a main benefit of Cisco\\’s Clouldlock Data Loss Prevention feature?
A. Reduces cost with easy implementation and installation
B. Provides in depth cloud app analytics and tracking
C. Allow organizations to retroactively identify malware within their environment
D. Includes 70+ out of the box policies for enforcement, such as PCI, HIPAA, etc
Correct Answer: D
ASAS Cisco Cloud Security SE – Module 3

QUESTION 10
Which Cisco product included in the Endpoint threat-centric solution?
A. Umbrella
B. ASAv
C. Meraki MX
D. Cloudlock
Correct Answer: A
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions – AM and SE Module 7

QUESTION 11
Which license subscription terms are available for AMP licensing?
A. 1 month 3 months 6 months
B. 1 year. 5 years. 10 years
C. 5 years 10 years 30 years
D. 1 year. 3 years. 6 years
Correct Answer: D
ASA Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

QUESTION 12
How does AMP\\’s device trajectory capabilities help address customer s issues?
A. It determines the scope and cause of an outbreak and tracks suspicious files
B. It searches for potential threats based on identified activities and behaviors
C. It isolates suspicious files and runs them in a sandbox environment to determine their authenticity
D. It analyses the data from suspicious files to provide a new level of threat intelligence
Correct Answer: C
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

QUESTION 13
Which are two features of Cisco FirePOWER NGFW? (Choose two.)
A. Next generation IPS to detect intrusions and prevent threats
B. URL filtering to restrict access to specific sites and sub-sites
C. Data Loss Prevention
D. Increased IT management needs
Correct Answer: AB

Related 500-651 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Cisco blog
Cisco Systems Engineer lead4pass 500-651 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-651 youtube Express Security Specializations – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-651.html 88 Q&A Fulldumps Cisco systems engineer 500-651 certification
lead4pass 500-230 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-230 youtube Express Specialization Requirements – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-230.html 30 Q&A Passcciedumps Cisco 500-230 exam questions
lead4pass 500-701 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-701 youtube Cisco Video Infrastructure Design (VID) v1.0 https://www.lead4pass.com/500-701.html 70 Q&A Latestvce latest 500-701 dumps

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, EC-council, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 500-651 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/500-651.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.