Newly shared Mulesoft MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Mulesoft MCIA-LEVEL-1 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mcia-level-1.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Mulesoft MCIA-LEVEL-1 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Mulesoft MCIA-LEVEL-1 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ui9e6jNlLR_kzYLGHLlnrp5qkTQdqOWB/

Examinershub Exam Table of Contents:

Mulesoft MCIA-LEVEL-1 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Mulesoft MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Mule application A receives a request Anypoint MQ message REQU with a payload containing a variable-length list of
request objects. Application A uses the For Each scope to split the list into individual objects and sends each object as a
message to an Anypoint MQ queue.
Service S listens on that queue, processes each message independently of all other messages, and sends a response
message to a response queue.
Application A listens on that response queue and must in turn create and publish a response Anypoint MQ message
RESP with a payload containing the list of responses sent by service S in the same order as the request objects
originally
sent in REQU.
Assume successful response messages are returned by service S for all request messages.
What is required so that application A can ensure that the length and order of the list of objects in RESP and REQU
match, while at the same time maximizing message throughput?
A. Perform all communication involving service S synchronously from within the For Each scope, so objects in RESP
are in the exact same order as request objects in REQU
B. Use a Scatter-Gather within the For Each scope to ensure response message order Configure the Scatter-Gather
with a persistent object store
C. Keep track of the list length and all object indices in REQU, both in the For Each scope and in all communication
involving service. Use persistent storage when creating RESP
D. Use an Async scope within the For Each scope and collect response messages in a second For Each scope in the
order in which they arrive, then send RESP using this list of responses
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. A business process involves the receipt of a file from an external vendor over SFTP. The file needs
to be parsed and its content processed, validated, and ultimately persisted to a database. The delivery mechanism is
expected to change in the future as more vendors send similar files using other mechanisms such as file transfer or
HTTP POST.
What is the most effective way to design for these requirements in order to minimize the impact of future change?[2021.1] lead4pass MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam questions q2

A. Use a composite data source so files can be retrieved from various sources and delivered to a MuleSoft Batch Job
for processing
B. Use a MuleSoft Scatter-Gather and a MuleSoft Batch Job to handle the different files coming from different sources
C. Create a Process API to receive the file and process it using a MuleSoft Batch Job while delegating the data to save the process to a System API
D. Create an API that receives the file and invokes a Process API with the data contained in the file, then have the
Process API process the data using a MuleSoft Batch Job and other System APIs as needed
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
An organization currently uses a multi-node Mule runtime deployment model within their datacenter, so each Mule
runtime hosts several Mule applications. The organization is planning to transition to a deployment model based on
Docker containers in a Kubernetes cluster. The organization has already created a standard Docker image containing a
Mule runtime and all required dependencies (including a JVM), but excluding the Mule application itself.
What is an expected outcome of this transition to container-based Mule application deployments?
A. Guaranteed consistency of execution environments across all deployments of a Mule application
B. Required change to the URL endpoints used by clients to send requests to the Mule applications
C. Required migration to the Docker and Kubernetes-based Anypoint Platform – Private Cloud Edition
D. Required redesign of Mule applications to follow microservice architecture principles
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Mule applications need to be deployed to CloudHub so they can access on-premises database systems. These systems
store sensitive and hence tightly protected data, so are not accessible over the internet.
What network architecture supports this requirement?
A. An Anypoint VPC connected to the on-premises network using an IPsec tunnel or AWS DirectConnect, plus matching
firewall rules in the VPC and on-premises network
B. Relocation of the database systems to a DMZ in the on-premises network, with Mule applications deployed to the
CloudHub Shared Worker Cloud connecting only to the DMZ
C. An Anypoint VPC with one Dedicated Load Balancer fronting each on-premises database system, plus matching IP
whitelisting in the load balancer and firewall rules in the VPC and on-premises network
D. Static IP addresses for the Mule applications deployed to the CloudHub Shared Worker Cloud, plus matching firewall
rules and IP whitelisting in the on-premises network
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
An integration Mule application consumes and processes a list of rows from a CSV file. Each row must be read from the
CSV file, validated, and the row data sent to a JMS queue, in the exact order as in the CSV file.
If any processing step for a row fails, then a log entry must be written for that row, but processing of other rows must not
be affected.
What combination of Mule components is most idiomatic (used according to their intended purpose) when implementing
the above requirements?
A. Scatter-Gather component On Error Continue scope
B. VM connector First Successful scope On Error Propagate scope
C. Async scope On Error Propagate scope
D. For Each scope On Error Continue scope
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
What aspects of a CI/CD pipeline for Mule applications can be automated using MuleSoft-provided Maven plugins?
A. Import from API designer, compile, package, unit test, deploy, publish to Anypoint Exchange
B. Compile, package, unit test, validate unit test coverage, deploy
C. Compile, package, unit test, deploy, integration test
D. Compile, package, unit test, deploy, create associated API instances in API Manager
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://workshop.tools.mulesoft.com/modules/module7_lab4#step-2-configure-the-mule-maven-plugin

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. An organization deploys multiple Mule applications to the same customer-hosted Mule runtime.
Many of these Mule applications must expose an HTTPS endpoint on the same port using a server-side certificate that
rotates often.
What is the most effective way to package the HTTP Listener and package or store the server-side certificate when
deploying these Mule applications, so the disruption caused by certificate rotation is minimized?[2021.1] lead4pass MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam questions q7

A. Package the HTTPS Listener configuration in a Mule DOMAIN project, referencing it from all Mule applications that
need to expose an HTTPS endpoint Store the server-side certificate in a shared filesystem location in the Mule
runtime\\’s classpath, OUTSIDE the Mule DOMAIN or any Mule APPLICATION
B. Package the HTTPS Listener configuration in a Mule DOMAIN project, referencing it from all Mule applications that
need to expose an HTTPS endpoint Package the server-side certificate in ALL Mule APPLICATIONS that need to
expose an HTTPS endpoint
C. Package the HTTPS Listener configuration in a Mule DOMAIN project, referencing it from all Mule applications that
need to expose an HTTPS endpoint Package the server-side certificate in the SAME Mule DOMAIN project
D. Package an HTTPS Listener configuration in all Mule APPLICATIONS that need to expose an HTTPS endpoint
Package the server-side certificate in a NEW Mule DOMAIN project
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. A business process involves two APIs that interact with each other asynchronously over HTTP.
Each API is implemented as a Mule application. API 1 receives the initial HTTP request and invokes API 2 (in a fire and
forget fashion) while API 2, upon completion of the processing, calls back into API 1 to notify about completion of the
asynchronous process.
Each API is deployed to multiple redundant Mule runtimes and a separate load balancer and is deployed to a separate
network zone. In the network architecture, how must the firewall rules be configured to enable the above interaction
between API 1 and API 2?[2021.1] lead4pass MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam questions q8

A. To allow communication between the load balancers used by each API
B. To authorize the certificates used by both the APIs
C. To open direct two-way communication between the Mule runtimes of both APIs
D. To enable communication from each API\\’s Mule runtimes and network zone to the load balancer of the other API
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
What is required before an API implemented using the components of Anypoint Platform can be managed and governed
(by applying API policies) on Anypoint Platform?
A. A RAML definition of the API must be created in API designer so it can then be published to Anypoint Exchange
B. The API must be published to Anypoint Exchange and a corresponding API instance ID must be obtained from API
Manager to be used in the API implementation
C. The API must be shared with the potential developers through an API portal so API consumers can interact with the
API
D. The API implementation source code must be committed to a source control management system (such as GitHub)
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
What is a recommended practice when designing an integration Mule 4 application that reads a large XML payload as a
stream?
A. The payload must be cached using a Cache scope if it is to be sent to multiple backend systems
B. The payload size should NOT exceed the maximum available heap memory of the Mule runtime on which the Mule
application executes
C. The payload should be dealt with as an XML stream, without converting it to a single Java object (POJO)
D. The payload should be dealt with as a repeatable XML stream, which must only be traversed (iterated-over) once
and CANNOT be accessed randomly from DataWeave expressions and scripts
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. An organization is designing a Mule application to receive data from one external business partner.
The two companies currently have no shared IT infrastructure and do not want to establish one. Instead, all
communication should be over the public internet (with no VPN).
What Anypoint Connector can be used in the organization\\’s Mule application to securely receive data from this external
business partner?[2021.1] lead4pass MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam questions q11

A. SFTP connector
B. VM connector
C. Object Store connector
D. File connector
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
A Mule application currently writes to two separate SQL Server database instances across the internet using a single
XA transaction. It is proposed to split this one transaction into two separate non-XA transactions with no other changes
to the Mule application.
What non-functional requirement can be expected to be negatively affected when implementing this change?
A. Throughput
B. Availability
C. Response time
D. Consistency
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A set of integration Mule applications, some of which expose APIs, are being created to enable a new business process.
Various stakeholders may be impacted by this. These stakeholders are a combination of semi-technical users (who
understand basic integration terminology and concepts such as JSON and XML) and technically skilled potential
consumers of the Mule applications and APIs.
What is an effective way for the project team responsible for the Mule applications and APIs being built to communicate
with these stakeholders using Anypoint Platform and its supplied toolset?
A. Create Anypoint Exchange entries with pages elaborating the integration design, including API notebooks (where
applicable) to help the stakeholders understand and interact with the Mule applications and APIs at various levels of
technical depth
B. Capture documentation about the Mule applications and APIs inline within the Mule integration flows and use
Anypoint Studio\\’s Export Documentation feature to provide an HTML version of this documentation to the
stakeholders
C. Use Anypoint Design Center to implement the Mule applications and APIs and give the various stakeholders access
to these Design Center projects, so they can collaborate and provide feedback
D. Use Anypoint Exchange to register the various Mule applications and APIs and share the RAML definitions with the
stakeholders, so they can be discovered
Correct Answer: D

Lead4Pass Mulesoft Discount code 2021


lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Mulesoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Mulesoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examinershub free to share Mulesoft MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam exercise questions, MCIA-LEVEL-1 pdf, MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MCIA-LEVEL-1 to pass Mulesoft MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam “MuleSoft Certified Integration Architect – Level 1 certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass MCIA-LEVEL-1 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mcia-level-1.html (58 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Mulesoft MCIA-LEVEL-1 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ui9e6jNlLR_kzYLGHLlnrp5qkTQdqOWB/

Newly shared Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MCD-LEVEL1 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mcd-level1.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1itXPH6zlhUsGQ2YLYFiajFL2ukevBTh5/

Examinershub Exam Table of Contents:

Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
How are multiple conditions used in a Choice router to route events?
A. To route the same event to the matched route of EVERY true condition.
B. None of these.
C. To find the FIRST true condition, then distribute the event to the ONE matched route.
D. To find the FIRST true condition, then route the same event to the matched route and ALL FOLLOWING routes.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What does the zip operator do in DataWeave?
A. Minifies the size of value using encoding.
B. None of these.
C. Merges elements of two objects into a single object.
D. Merges elements of two lists (arrays) into a single list.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
What is the difference between a subflow and a sync flow?
A. Sync flow has no error handling of its own and subflow does.
B. Subflow has no error handling of its own and sync flow does.
C. Subflow is synchronous and sync flow is asynchronous.
D. No difference.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
What is the correct way to format the decimal 200.1234 as a string to two decimal places?
A. 200.1234 as string {format: “.0#”}
B. 200.1234 as string as format: “.0#”
C. 200.1234 as String {format: “.0#”}
D. 200.1234 as String as format: “.0#”
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
What statement is a part of MuleSoft\\’s description of an application network?
A. Creates and manages high availability and fault-tolerant services and infrastructure.
B. Creates reusable APIs and assets designed to be consumed by other business units.
C. Creates and manages a collection of JMS messaging services and infrastructure.
D. Leverages Central IT to deliver complete point-to-point solutions with master data management.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
How to import Core (dw::Core) module into your DataWeave scripts?
A. import dw::core
B. Not needed
C. None of these
D. import core
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
What is the DataWeave expression to log the Content-Type header using a Logger component?
A. #[“Content-Type: ” ++ attributes.headers.\\’content-type\\’]
B. #[“Content-Type: ” ++ headers.\\’content-type\\’]
C. #[“Content-Type: ” + headers.\\’content-type\\’]
D. #[“Content-Type: ” + attributes.headers.\\’content-type\\’]
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A. An event source
B. RAML file
C. An event processor
D. Logger Component
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
What is the trait name you would use for specifying client credentials in RAML?
A. headers
B. client-id
C. client-id-required
D. we do not specify in RAML
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
What HTTP method in a RESTful web service is typically used to completely replace an existing resource?
A. GET
B. PATCH
C. POST
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
http://dev.acme.com/api/patients?year=2016
A. Patient with id 2016
B. All patients
C. No patients
D. Patients from the year 2016
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
A flow has a JMS Publish consume operation followed by a JMS Publish operation. Both of these operations have the
default configurations.
Which operation is asynchronous and which one is synchronous?
A. Publish consume: Synchronous. Publish: Asynchronous.
B. Publish consume: Asynchronous. Publish: Synchronous.
C. Publish consume: Asynchronous. Publish: Asynchronous.
D. Publish consume: Synchronous. Publish: Synchronous.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
What DataWeave 2.0 type can be used as input to a map operation?
A. Object
B. Array
C. String
D. Map
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Mulesoft Discount code 2021


lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Mulesoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Mulesoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examinershub free to share Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 exam exercise questions, MCD-LEVEL1 pdf, MCD-LEVEL1 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MCD-LEVEL1 to pass Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 exam “MuleSoft Certified Developer – Level 1 (Mule 4) certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass MCD-LEVEL1 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mcd-level1.html (158 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Mulesoft MCD-LEVEL1 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1itXPH6zlhUsGQ2YLYFiajFL2ukevBTh5/