[2020.11] Lead4pass has updated EMC E20-920 exam dumps and exam practice questions and answers

Lead4Pass has updated EMC E20-920 dumps issues! The latest E20-920 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass E20-920 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/e20-920.html (Total Questions: 108 Q&A E20-920 Dumps)

EMC E20-920 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examinershub Exam Table of Contents:

Latest EMC E20-920 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free EMC E20-920 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jnBYpRD6CHLn85wnULrRGWkCdkGPr33P/

Latest updates EMC E20-920 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
An organization wishes to more efficiently produce services by adopting a DevOps culture. What transformation must
occur to support this adoption?
A. Implement a daily review meeting across departments
B. Unify management from various departments
C. Unify processes and methods from various departments
D. Co-locate staff from various departments
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
An organization is using a hybrid cloud for services. They wish to mitigate the risk of compromising data confidentiality.
How can this be accomplished?
A. Include digital signature capabilities in services
B. Establish a parent-child relationship of data records
C. Include an option in the catalog for service placement
D. Include a data-at-rest encryption capability in services
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
An IT organization is very traditionally structured. The lines of business (Lobs) have been facing difficulties with the
representativeness of IT. The IT organization wishes to move to an ITaaS implementation.
What would be a benefit to the LOBs?
A. Improve the skill sets required for personnel in the LOBs.
B. Increase the visibility of products and services across the IT organization.
C. Get more budgets to run their business applications to meet SLAs.
D. Respond quickly to the marketplace with new products.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Your company is an application service provider that hosts customer applications and data in your data center. The
entire infrastructure is client-server based and you have begun to assess the risk of moving your web applications to a
cloud-based infrastructure. During this phase, you are required to provide the value of corporate assets involved.
How should you assess these corporate assets?
A. Use realistic valuations
B. Create a valuation that is information-asset centric
C. Use original purchase values
D. Create values based on accelerated depreciation
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
An organization is using a hybrid cloud for services. Services are designed to use Load Balancers. Orchestration
workflows are designed so that service instances are placed in multiple fault domains. Why are services designed in
such a manner?
A. Minimize the impact of a security breach
B. Mitigate risk to service availability
C. Mitigate risk to service integrity
D. Minimize the impact of government policies
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
A company has an incident process in place for the cloud services that they support. What is the correct order of steps
for an incident process?
Select and Place:lead4pass e20-920 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass e20-920 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
An IT organization has hired you as a cloud architect to assist them in planning for cloud services. Your first goal is to
help the IT organization categorize existing services against service characteristics. You have provided a table that
shows common service characteristics and their attributes for considerations, benefits, and trade-offs.
The following attributes from the table have been identified:
Consideration: bundling services increases complexity Benefit: replaceable components, improved recovery from failure
Tradeoff: very finite capability
What characteristics correspond to the identified attributes?
A. Discoverable, Composable, and Idempotent
B. Discoverable, Reusable, and Autonomy
C. Composable, Loosely Coupled, and Autonomy
D. Idempotent, Loosely Coupled, and Reusable
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
In a hypothetical future scenario, a CEO wants real-time market sentiment and performance reports displayed on smartwatches and neural-optical data implants of all C-level and E-level corporate employees. The CEO also wants the
corporation\\’s intelligent lighting system to change color depending on current sentiment and performance data.
Currently, the corporation has no real-time market reporting capability.
What emerging 3rd Platform technologies enable the desired capabilities?
A. Big data analytics, augmented humans, and Internet of Things
B. Augmented humans, Internet of Things, and sensor networks
C. Internet of Things, sensor networks, and big data analytics
D. Sensor networks, big data analytics, and augmented humans
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
An IT organization has built cloud services and needs to decide on a chargeback model. Considering the existing
budget policy in their company, the financial controllers in the lines of business (LOBs) prefer consistent usage and
billing patterns. Additionally, they require that service consumption does not exceed planned usage.
Which chargeback model best fits this scenario?
A. Fixed cost and guaranteed resources with threshold limits for usage
B. Both guaranteed and variable resources allowing for overuse
C. Variable resources that allow flexibility for LOBs, with threshold limits for usage
D. Pay-as-you-use capability allows IT to maximize the utilization of resources.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
An IT organization has hired you as a cloud architect to assist them in planning for cloud services. Your first goal is to
help the IT organization categorize existing services against service characteristics. You have provided a table that
shows common service characteristics and their attributes for considerations, benefits, and trade-offs.
The following attributes from the table have been identified: -Consideration standardized service contracts and metadata
definitions -Benefit: development and implementation cost reduction -Tradeoff: very finite capability
What characteristics correspond to the identified attributes?
A. Loosely Coupled, Composable, and Autonomy
B. Discoverable, Reusable, and Autonomy
C. Idempotent, Composable, and Discoverable
D. Idempotent, Loosely Coupled, and Reusable
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
You have been asked by a company to help drive IT efficiency, focusing specifically on direct, short-term activities. What
would you recommend it?
A. Begin development of a self-service portal for the business to develop and deploy applications
B. Attempt to consolidate vendors of hardware and software running in the environment by simplifying workloads
C. Identify applications with workloads that run infrequently or that require boutique services for migration to the cloud
D. Initiate a cloud comparison initiative to compare the price of competing cloud alternatives
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
An enterprise is beginning its journey to ITaaS. An assessment of their current environment has already been
completed. It has been determined that a change made — even to a small part of the infrastructure — requires the entire
monolith to be rebuilt and deployed. As a cloud architect, what would you use to redesign the monolith to resolve this
issue?
A. Highly modular, a component-based suite of services
B. Tightly coupled, services architectural style
C. Tightly integrated, open architectural style
D. Highly modular, monolithic architectural style
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
An organization is deploying services in a private cloud. Consumers are calling IT because they are seeing performance
issues within the deployed services. How should IT troubleshoot and identify these performance issues?
A. Cloud administrator uses the monitoring tools
B. Service manager uses the monitoring tools
C. Cloud architect uses the metering tools
D. Cloud administrator uses the metering tools
Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass EMC dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional EMC exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the EMC exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest EMC E20-920 exam dumps, E20-920 exam questions and answers! E20-920 pdf, E20-920 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass E20-920 exams Pass EMC E20-920 exams “Cloud Services Expert Exam for Cloud Architects”. Help you successfully pass the E20-920 exam.

ps.

Get EMC Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=EMC (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass EMC Cloud Services exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cloud-services.html
Latest update Lead4pass E20-920 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/e20-920.html (108 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free EMC E20-920 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jnBYpRD6CHLn85wnULrRGWkCdkGPr33P/