ECCouncil 312-50V10 exam exercise questions,312-50V10 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Certified Ethical Hacker” Exam 312-50V10.

Here you can get the latest free ECCouncil 312-50V10 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

312-50V10 exam: A Certified Ethical Hacker is a skilled professional who understands and knows how to look for weaknesses and vulnerabilities in target systems and uses the same knowledge and tools as a malicious hacker, but in a lawful and legitimate manner to assess the security posture of a target system(s). The CEH credential certifies individuals in the specific network security discipline of Ethical Hacking from a vendor-neutral perspective. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/312-50V10.html exam.

Watch the ECCouncil 312-50V10 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest ECCouncil 312-50V10 pdf

[PDF] Free ECCouncil 312-50V10 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MCgCu5a23fnYbpdrNnSX2lZSsIwBLrcU

Certified Ethical Hacker:https://cert.eccouncil.org/certified-ethical-hacker.html

Free ECCouncil 312-50V10 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Internet Protocol Security IPSec is actually a suite of protocols. Each protocol within the suite provides different
functionality. Collective IPSec does everything except.
A. Work at the Data Link Layer
B. Protect the payload and the headers
C. Encrypt
D. Authenticate
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
It is a regulation that has a set of guidelines, which should be adhered to by anyone who handles any electronic medical
data. These guidelines stipulate that all medical practices must ensure that all necessary measures are in place while
saving, accessing, and sharing any electronic medical data to keep patient data secure.
Which of the following regulations best matches the description?
A. FISMA
B. ISO/IEC 27002
C. HIPAA
D. COBIT
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
What attack is used to crack passwords by using a precomputed table of hashed passwords?
A. Brute Force Attack
B. Rainbow Table Attack
C. Dictionary Attack
D. Hybrid Attack
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
The collection of potentially actionable, overt, and publicly available information is known as
A. Open-source intelligence
B. Human intelligence
C. Social intelligence
D. Real intelligence
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You are the Network Admin, and you get a compliant that some of the websites are no longer accessible. You try to ping
the servers and find them to be reachable. Then you type the IP address and then you try on the browser, and find it to
be accessible. But they are not accessible when you try using the URL.
What may be the problem?
A. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 53
B. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 80
C. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 54
D. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 80
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
An attacker scans a host with the below command. Which three flags are set? (Choose three.)
#nmap ?X host.domain.com
A. This is ACK scan. ACK flag is set
B. This is Xmas scan. SYN and ACK flags are set
C. This is Xmas scan. URG, PUSH and FIN are set
D. This is SYN scan. SYN flag is set
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
What is the difference between the AES and RSA algorithms?
A. Both are symmetric algorithms, but AES uses 256-bit keys
B. AES is asymmetric, which is used to create a public/private key pair; RSA is symmetric, which is used to encrypt
data
C. Both are asymmetric algorithms, but RSA uses 1024-bit keys
D. RSA is asymmetric, which is used to create a public/private key pair; AES is symmetric, which is used to encrypt
data
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Alice encrypts her data using her public key PK and stores the encrypted data in the cloud. Which of the following attack
scenarios will compromise the privacy of her data?
A. None of these scenarios compromise the privacy of Alice\\’s data
B. Agent Andrew subpoenas Alice, forcing her to reveal her private key. However, the cloud server successfully resists
Andrew\\’s attempt to access the stored data
C. Hacker Harry breaks into the cloud server and steals the encrypted data
D. Alice also stores her private key in the cloud, and Harry breaks into the cloud server as before
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Security Policy is a definition of what it means to be secure for a system, organization or other entity. For Information
Technologies, there are sub-policies like Computer Security Policy, Information Protection Policy, Information Security
Policy, network Security Policy, Physical Security Policy, Remote Access Policy, and User Account Policy.
What is the main theme of the sub-policies for Information Technologies?
A. Availability, Non-repudiation, Confidentiality
B. Authenticity, Integrity, Non-repudiation
C. Confidentiality, Integrity, Availability
D. Authenticity, Confidentiality, Integrity
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Based on the below log, which of the following sentences are true?
Mar 1, 2016, 7:33:28 AM 10.240.250.23 ?54373 10.249.253.15 ?22 tcp_ip
A. SSH communications are encrypted it\\’s impossible to know who is the client or the server
B. Application is FTP and 10.240.250.23 is the client and 10.249.253.15 is the server
C. Application is SSH and 10.240.250.23 is the client and 10.249.253.15 is the server
D. Application is SSH and 10.240.250.23 is the server and 10.249.253.15 is the server
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
The company ABC recently contracted a new accountant. The accountant will be working with the financial statements.
Those financial statements need to be approved by the CFO and then they will be sent to the accountant but the CFO is
worried because he wants to be sure that the information sent to the accountant was not modified once he approved it.
What is the following options can be useful to ensure the integrity of the data?
A. The CFO can use a hash algorithm in the document once he approved the financial statements
B. The CFO can use an excel file with a password
C. The financial statements can be sent twice, one by email and the other delivered in USB and the accountant can
compare both to be sure is the same document
D. The document can be sent to the accountant using an exclusive USB for that document
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Sophia travels a lot and worries that her laptop containing confidential documents might be stolen. What is the best
protection that will work for her?
A. Full Disk encryption
B. BIOS password
C. Hidden folders
D. Password protected files
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
What mechanism in Windows prevents a user from accidentally executing a potentially malicious batch (.bat) or
PowerShell (.ps1) script?
A. User Access Control (UAC)
B. Data Execution Prevention (DEP)
C. Address Space Layout Randomization (ASLR)
D. Windows firewall
Correct Answer: B

Related 312-50V10 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube ECCouncil lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
ECCouncil lead4pass 312-50V10 dumps pdf lead4pass 312-50V10 youtube Certified Ethical Hacker https://www.lead4pass.com/312-50V10.html 747 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from ECCouncil, Cisco, MIcrosoft, ibm, Oracle, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the ECCouncil exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.